All Guides

Gold Income — Sources & Daily Rate

Estimated daily gold income by source, used as the baseline for the pull-cost calculators.

Income sources

SourceAmountPeriod (days)Gold / day% of incomeNotes
Gold Eggs13,00015866.666717.24Placeholder
Dragon mine wars (Supernova, top 5)4,5607651.428612.96
Spacetime arena5601560.0011.14
Dispatch quests4001400.007.96Placeholder
Events10,69130356.36677.09
Chaos Clash2,0407291.42865.80
Summons2701269.5055.36
Outer god invasion2551255.005.07
Summon tickets (Weekly)1,4797211.22934.20
The Mystic Realms4002200.003.98
Chests6,00030200.003.98Placeholder
Daily quests1601160.003.18
Sign-in3,50030116.66672.32
Weekly quests8007114.28572.27
Watching ads1001100.001.99
Gacha machine1,00010100.001.99
Chang'an Siege net600785.71431.71Unsure
Tower of Joy394756.34861.12
Battle pass233307.750.15
Cross-Dimensional Melee5077.14290.14Placeholder, assumed close to 0 for now
Codes200306.66670.13
Gear fuse200306.66670.13
Summon tickets (Monthly)130304.33170.09

Totals

Gold per day5,027
Gold per month150,816
Calculator by @AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA on the Attack on Time Discord.